PRIVACY POLICY

Updated October 21, 2019.

In accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on protection of personal data, Cargas y Estibas Portuarias, S.L., hereinafter CES, makes the following information available to interested parties.

1. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

CARGAS Y ESTIBAS PORTUARIAS, S.L.
AV. EDUARDO CASTRO, 90
33212 GIJON
ASTURIAS

T.: (+34) 985 175 500
F.: (+34) 985 175 959
Email: info@ces-spain.com

2. PURPOSE, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION

The personal data provided by the interested parties through the means made available by CES will be used exclusively for the following purposes:

a) Management of the contractual relationship for the acquisition of goods and services. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the fulfillment of contractual agreements between the parties. This data will be kept until you revoke the consent granted for your treatment and there is no legal obligation for its retention.

b) Administrative, fiscal and accounting management, in compliance with the laws in force in fiscal and commercial matters. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the fulfillment of legal obligations by the responsible party. This data will be kept until you revoke the consent granted for your treatment and there is no legal obligation for its retention.

c) Sending commercial information about our products or services by traditional or electronic means. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the interested party. This personal data will be kept until you revoke the consent granted.

d) Response to requests made through email or through the forms available on the website. The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the interested party. This personal data will be kept until you revoke the consent granted or until the resolution of the consultation is completed.

The data provided by the interested party will not be used in automated processing processes that allow profiling.

3. THIRD PARTIES

The personal data provided by the interested parties may be communicated to the following:

a) Public administration, and competent authorities in applicable regulations.
b) Banking, financial and payment management entities.
c) Logistics and transportation companies.
d) Tax and accounting advice, law firms, insurers and auditors.

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, nor will they be subject to international transfer. Your personal data will not be disclosed in any case.

4. USER RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, as well as the limitation or opposition to your treatment, by postal mail to the indicated address or by email to legal@ces-spain.com, proving the ownership of your data by copy of the identity card or equivalent document.

Likewise, and especially if you consider that you have not obtained full satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the national control authority by addressing the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C / Jorge Juan, 6 – 28001 Madrid.

Offices

Cargas y Estibas Portuarias
Av. Eduardo Castro, 90
33212 Gijón
Asturias
Spain

w

Contact

T.: (+34) 985 175 500
F.: (+34) 985 175 959
info@ces-spain.com

}

Schedules

Monday to Friday
Office:
09:00 - 13:30 / 15:30 - 18:30
Goods receiving:
08:00 - 17:00

Services

Ship agent
Customs agent
Freight forwarder
Custom warehouse

Operations

Stevedoring
Cargo handling
Cargo movements
Warehousing